• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Corning

96 Well Non-Sterile, Clear Flat Bottom Plates without Lid

Not yet rated

  • Opaque walls to prevent well-to-well cross talk
  • Optical bottoms for direct microscopic viewing
  • Plates can be used in both top and bottom reading instruments
  • Built to proposed industry-standard footprint

The bottoms of these 96 well clear-bottom plates are 60% thinner than conventional polystyrene plates, resulting in lower background fluorescence and enabling readings down to 340 nm. Dense white pigment walls enhance luminescent signals and have low background luminescence and low background fluorescence. Black pigment walls have low background fluorescence and minimal light scatter.

These plates have a total well volume of 360 µL and are ideal for fluorescent/luminescent assays where visualization is preferred, but cell attachment is not required or when using bottom reading instruments. Non-treated or high binding surface treatment (black only).

 

This content is hosted by a third party (players.brightcove.net). To view external content you must agree to cookies.

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
6916A30
Mfr. No.
3631
Also known as: MPA-3631, EK-680619
Description
OPTICAL PLATE, 96 Well, Black, Non-treated, Non-sterile
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6916A35
Mfr. No.
3632
Also known as: MPA-3632, EK-680620
Description
OPTICAL PLATE, 96 Well, White, Non-treated, Non-sterile
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6916A40
Mfr. No.
3601
Description
OPTICAL PLATE, 96 Well, Black, High-binding, Non-sterile
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review