• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Labnet

ENDURO™ GDS Gel Documentation System

Not yet rated

Labnet International is proud to introduce the ENDURO™ GDS Gel Documentation System. This state-of-the-art imaging system designed for the basic imaging market provides an incredible combination of performance and value. It is a perfect fit with the rapidly expanding ENDURO™ Electrophoresis and Labnet Molecular Biology.

  • Exceptional Resolution – 5MP Scientific Camera
  • Ready to Use – Ready to connect to PC out of the box
  • Innovative cabinet – Built in UV transilluminator, safety shut off switch and viewing port
  • Large Field of view – 20cm x 24 cm viewing area
  • No focus needed – never have to touch camera
  • AutoExposure – no manual manipulation of aperture or shutter speeds required.
Camera5 MP (2592 x 1944), scientific grade sensor
Lens8 mm, F 1.4 hands free lens with Smart Capture technology
CabinetBuilt in UV transiluminator with safety cut-off switch
Dimensions34.6 x 31.1 x 68.6 cm
Weight21.4 kg

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
1195T08
Mfr. No.
GDS-12018
Also known as: 1005650, EPL-12018
Description
Clear Gel Tray
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1195T09
Mfr. No.
GDS-12019
Also known as: EPL-12019, 1005651
Description
White Light Conversion Tray
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1195T10
Mfr. No.
GDS-12020
Also known as: 1005652, EPL-12020
Description
Blue Light Conversion Tray
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1195T11
Mfr. No.
GDS-12021
Also known as: EPL-12021, 1005653
Description
Printer, P-95 DW
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1195T12
Mfr. No.
GDS-12022
Also known as: 1005654, EPL-12022
Description
Thermal Paper
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review