• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Phenix Research Products

GelRed® Nucleic Acid Stain, 10,000X

Not yet rated

Phenix offers GelRed® 10,000X in water and GelRed® 10,000X in DMSO. GelRed® in water is a newer, safer formulation and recommended format. We continue to offer GelRed® in DMSO for established users who do not wish to alter their protocols.

Replaces EtBr. Excites at 302/312nm.

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
C755G19
Also known as: RGB-4103T
Description
GelRed Nucleic Acid Gel Stain, 10,000X in Water, 0.1mL
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
C755G17
Also known as: RGB-4103
Description
GelRed Nucleic Acid Gel Stain, 10,000X in Water, 0.5mL
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
C755G18
Also known as: RGB-4103-1
Description
GelRed Nucleic Acid Gel Stain, 10,000X in Water, 10mL
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
C755G15
Also known as: RGB-4102
Description
GelRed Nucleic Acid Gel Stain, 10,000X in DMSO, 0.5mL
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
C755G16
Also known as: RGB-4102-1
Description
GelRed Nucleic Acid Gel Stain, 10,000X in DMSO, 10mL
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review