• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

4titude

Pierce Heat Seals

Not yet rated

Pierce Heat Seals

Additional Views

Pierceable heat sealing foil, high solvent resistance, resealable, suitable for PCR / storage / shipping

Heat sealing offers a 100% effective method of plate sealing, for complete seal integrity, as well as being quick and cost effective.

Pierce Heat Seal is compatible with polypropylene and polystyrene plates. This seal demonstrates good solvent resistance and can be used for low temperature and room temperature compound storage in DMSO and organic solvents.

Pierce Heat Seal can be pierced with a pipette tip manually, or by a liquid handling robot. This seal can be resealed by applying another Pierce Seal straight on top of a previously pierced seal.

This seal is available as sheets, for use with manual and semi-automated sealers, such as our 4s3™ Semi-Automatic Sheet Heat Sealer, and in multiple roll formats compatible with specified automated heat sealers, such as our a4S Automatic Roll Heat Sealer. A blue stripe on the sheet foils clearly indicates the non-sealing surface, for ease of seal orientation and handling.

Pierce Heat Seal sheets are also available with a printed grid reference on the non-sealing surface.

Azenta products are intended for sale/shipment within the US , Canada, and Latin America only. All other International customers should contact their local Azenta distributor to place orders for Azenta products.

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
1149T00
Mfr. No.
4ti-0530
Also known as: EK-75030, HS4-53
Description
Pierce Heat Seal, pierceable heat sealing foil, 1 roll (610m x 78mm)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1149T03
Mfr. No.
4ti-0530/122
Description
Pierce Heat Seal, pierceable heat sealing foil, 1 roll (122m x 78mm)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1149T02
Mfr. No.
4ti-0530S
Also known as: EK-75030-SAMPLE, HS4-53-S
Description
Pierce Heat Seal, pierceable heat sealing foil, 1 sample roll (5m x 78mm)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1149T05
Mfr. No.
4ti-0532
Also known as: HS4-VPC, EK-75034
Description
Pierce Heat Seal, pierceable heat sealing foil, 1 roll (500m x 115mm)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1149T07
Mfr. No.
4ti-0532S
Also known as: HS4-VPC-S
Description
Pierce Heat Seal; pierceable heat sealing foil, 1 sample roll (5m x 115mm)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1149J10
Mfr. No.
4ti-0531
Also known as: HS4-53-100, EK-75031
Description
Pierce Heat Seal, pierceable heat sealing foil, 100 sheets (125 x 78mm) per case
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1149T04
Mfr. No.
4ti-0531/GR
Description
Pierce Heat Seal, with Grid Reference, pierceable heat sealing foil, 100 sheets (125 x 78mm) per case
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review