• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Labnet

High Performance Centrifuges

Not yet rated

High Performance Centrifuges

Additional Views

These high performance centrifuges are capable of high speed operation, expanding their use to applications in molecular biology and basic research. The C0336 series centrifuge has a capacity up to 400 mL with swing-out and fixed angle rotor options. Capable of 100 memory programs, this centrifuge has a large LCD display showing both pre-selected and actual run parameters with 10 different acceleration and deceleration levels. Both centrifuges are equipped with automatic lid opening and automatic rotor recognition. Speed is set and displayed in RPM or RCF. Safety features incorporated into the centrifuges include start blocking when lid is open, lid locking during rotor running, and imbalance sensors.

FEATURES:

  • effective ventilation system
  • maintenance-free induction motor
  • large graphical LCD display
  • 100 user programs
  • 10 acceleration / deceleration characteristics
  • programming of multi-segment acceleration and deceleration characteristics
  • RPM/RCF adjustment
  • rotor identification
  • continuous operation mode HOLD
  • SHORT time operation mode
  • possibility to change parameters during spin
  • automatic lid opening
  • password protection
  • programmable density setting for samples> 1.2 g / cm3 (with automatic maximum speed correction)
  • stainless steel centrifuge chamber
  • cooling option (C0336R only)
  • unbalance sensor
  • lid locking during rotor running
  • start blocking at opened lid
  • emergency lid lock release

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
1160W11
Mfr. No.
C0336-230V
Description
Benchtop High Performance Centrifuge, 230V
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W14
Mfr. No.
C0336-850F
Also known as: C-0336-850F
Description
8 x 50mL Fixed Angle Rotor w/ Buckets
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W15
Mfr. No.
C0336-850G
Also known as: C-0336-850G
Description
8 x 50mL Fixed Angle Rotor w/ Buckets and PC Caps
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W16
Mfr. No.
C0336-125F
Also known as: C-0336-125F
Description
12 x 5mL Fixed Angle Rotor
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W17
Mfr. No.
C0336-2MP
Also known as: C-0336-2MP
Description
Swinging Rotor for 2 microplates
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W18
Mfr. No.
C0336-3015
Also known as: C-0336-3015
Description
30 x 15mL Fixed Angle Rotor
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W19
Mfr. No.
C0336-3016
Also known as: C-0336-3010
Description
30 x 10mL Fixed Angle Rotor
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W20
Mfr. No.
C0336-362
Also known as: C-0336-362
Description
36 x 2/1.5mL Fixed Angle Rotor
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W22
Mfr. No.
C0336-HEM
Also known as: C-0336-HEM
Description
Hematocrite Rotor
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W23
Mfr. No.
C0336-100B
Also known as: C-0336-100B
Description
100mL Bucket for C0336-4100
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W25
Mfr. No.
C0336-C15
Also known as: C-0336-C15
Description
Carrier for 15mL centrifuge tubes for C0336-850
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W26
Mfr. No.
C0336-C50
Also known as: C-0336-C50
Description
Round Carrier for 50mL tubes for C0336-100B
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W27
Mfr. No.
C0336-133AD
Description
Round Carrier (13, 3mm) for C0336-3015 or C0336-3016
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1160W28
Mfr. No.
C0336-4VAC
Also known as: C-0336-4VAC
Description
Round Carrier for 4 x 15/10mL Vacutainer tubes for C0336-4100
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review