• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

LVL technologies

SAFE® 24 XT Tube

Not yet rated

In addition to the well-established advantages of the SAFE® XT technology, which offers the lowest possible risk of contamination, the most efficient use of space and a patented two-phase compression seal, each tube is perfectly suited for the specific requirements of modern biobanking.

XXLX 2000 – traditionally used as a tissue vial due to the low height and large diameter, but can also be used for fluids.

XXLX 4000 / XXLX 6000 – suitable for storing larger tissue samples and larger volumes with a reduced height
& as reformatting storage tubes for frozen Legacy Samples (Cryo Tubes, EppiTM, SarstedtTM Micro Tube, Nunc® CryoTubes®, WHEATON® CryoEliteTM, and much more).

XXLX 8000 – for high volume storage requirements.

LVL Technologies products are intended for sale/shipment within North America, South America, and the Carribean only. All other International customers should contact their local LVL Technologies distributor to place orders for LVL Technologies products.

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
21A00M536
Mfr. No.
0DNC-X40-BL-NS-BU-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 4mL, No Bottom Code, No Side Code, Cap, Non-Sterile, Bulk
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M537
Mfr. No.
0DNC-X40-BL-NS-SLP-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 4mL, No Bottom Code, No Side Code, No Cap, Non-Sterile, Slide Lock Lid, Polycarbonate, SBS Rack
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M538
Mfr. No.
0C-X40-NC-BU-P-L
Also known as: 0DNC-X40-NC-NS-BU-L, 0DNC-X40-NC-NS-BU-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 4mL, No Bottom Code, No Side Code, No Cap, Non-Sterile, Bulk
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M539
Mfr. No.
1C-XL6-BL-CW-B-L
Also known as: 2DNC-XL6-BL-PS-SLC-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 6mL, Bottom Code, No Side Code, Screw Cap, Sterile, Slide Lock Lid, Polycarbonate, SBS Rack
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M540
Mfr. No.
2DSC-XL8-BL-NS-SLC-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 8mL, Bottom Code, Side Code, Screw Cap, Non-Sterile, Slide Lock Lid, Polycarbonate, SBS Rack
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M541
Mfr. No.
1C-XL8-BL-CW-P-L
Also known as: 2DNC-XL8-BL-NS-SLC-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 8mL, Bottom Code, No Side Code, Screw Cap, Non-Sterile, Slide Lock Lid, Polycarbonate, SBS Rack
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M542
Mfr. No.
1C-XL8-BL-CW-B-L
Also known as: 2DNC-XL8-BL-PS-SLC-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 8mL, Bottom Code, No Side Code, Screw Cap, Sterile, Slide Lock Lid, Polycarbonate, SBS Rack
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00M543
Mfr. No.
2DNC-XL8-BL-NS-BU-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 8mL, No Side Code, Screw Cap, Non-Sterile
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
21A00F443
Mfr. No.
2DSC-XL4-BL-NS-SLC-L
Description
SAFE® 24 XT Tube, 4mL, Side Code, Screw Cap, Non-Sterile, Slide Lock Lid, Polycarbonate, SBS Rack
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review