• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Biotix

xPIPETTE Single Channel, Adjustable Volume Pipettes

Not yet rated

xPIPETTE Single Channel, Adjustable Volume Pipettes

Additional Views

xPIPETTE pipettes are compatible with Biotix xTIP4 and Rainin® LTS™ pipette tips.

Accurate, precise, and more ergonomic:

  • When inserting a tip the pipette contacts the positive stop in xTIP4 pipette tips to create identical tip alignment and sealing every time
  • Up to 5X less ejection force than traditional pipetting systems
  • Low drag seals and light spring forces produce a smooth accurate draw with lighter force
  • Easy to reach ejector button is cushioned to reduce dynamic stresses when ejecting a tip
  • Volume lock ensures your measurements are accurate and precise without volume drift
  • Designed to be rugged and durable for long term use with a low cost of ownership

Pipetting is a highly repetitive motion which can have lasting effects on your hand, wrist and shoulder. Biotix® xPIPETTE pipettes are designed to improve the ergonomics of traditional pipetting systems by reducing the forces you’re exposed to during this repetitive process. The patented light force ejection system built into xTIP4 and xPIPETTE produce the lowest ejection forces on the market, reducing your risk of developing repetitive stress injuries and muscle fatigue.

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

Product Detail
Thomas No.
1154T38
Mfr. No.
63300160
Also known as: P63-2X
Description
xPIPETTE, Single Channel Pipette, Adjustable Volume, xTIP4 & LTS compatible, 0.2 - 2 µL

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1154T39
Mfr. No.
63300161
Also known as: P63-10X
Description
xPIPETTE, Single Channel Pipette, Adjustable Volume, xTIP4 & LTS compatible, 0.5-10 µL

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1154T40
Mfr. No.
63300162
Also known as: P63-20X
Description
xPIPETTE, Single Channel Pipette, Adjustable Volume, xTIP4 & LTS compatible, 2 - 20 µL

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1154T41
Mfr. No.
63300163
Also known as: P63-100X
Description
xPIPETTE, Single Channel Pipette, Adjustable Volume, xTIP4 & LTS compatible, 10 - 100uL

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1154T42
Mfr. No.
63300164
Also known as: P63-200X
Description
xPIPETTE, Single Channel Pipette, Adjustable Volume, xTIP4 & LTS compatible, 20 - 200uL

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1154T43
Mfr. No.
63300165
Also known as: P63-1000X
Description
xPIPETTE, Single Channel Pipette, Adjustable Volume, xTIP4 & LTS compatible, 100 - 1000uL

list price/quantity total
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review





Please Log In

Don't have an Account? Create one now.