• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Corning

Solid Black And White Plates For Immunofluorescent Assays

Not yet rated

  • Raised well rims
  • Comes with high binding, TC-treated or non-treated surface
  • Built to proposed industry standard footprint

These solid black and white, opaque polystyrene plates are tested on a lot-to-lot basis for capacity and low fluorescent/ luminescent background. Plates have minimal well-to-well cross talk and low background fluorescence and/or luminescence. Plates are available with either a high binding surface, ideal for solid phase immunoassay work; a tissue-culture-treated surface for cell growth or a non-treated surface for solution-based assays. Total well volume measures 360 µL.

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
6911A00
Mfr. No.
3916
Also known as: EK-680628
Description
CULTURE PLATE, Black, 96 Flat Bottom, TC-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A05
Mfr. No.
3917
Also known as: MPA-3917, EK-680629
Description
CULTURE PLATE, White, 96 Flat Bottom, TC-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A10
Mfr. No.
3912
Also known as: MPA-3912, EK-680626
Description
CULTURE PLATE, White, 96 Flat Bottom, Non-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A15
Mfr. No.
3922
Description
CULTURE PLATE, White, 96 Flat Bottom, High Binding
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A20
Mfr. No.
3915
Also known as: EK-680627, MPA-3915
Description
10211 CULTURE PLATE, Black, 96 Flat Bottom, Non-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A25
Mfr. No.
3925
Also known as: EK-680631
Description
CULTURE PLATE, Black, 96 Flat Bottom, High Binding
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A30
Mfr. No.
3362
Description
STERILE CULTURE PLATE, White, 96 Flat Bottom, TC-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A35
Mfr. No.
3789A
Also known as: EK-680624
Description
STERILE CULTURE PLATE, White, 96 Round Bot, Non-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
6911A40
Mfr. No.
3792
Also known as: EK-680625, MPA-3792
Description
STERILE CULTURE PLATE, Black, 96 Round Bot, Non-Treated
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review