• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Top Deals

DuPont

Tyvek® 400 Coveralls with Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles

Not yet rated

Tyvek® 400 garments are composed of flash spun high density polyethylene which creates a unique, nonwoven material available only from DuPont. Tyvek® 400 provides an ideal balance of protection, durability and comfort of any limited use fabric technology. Tyvek® 400 fabric offers an inherent barrier against particles (down to 1.0 micron in size). Protection is built into the fabric itself; there are no films or laminates to abrade or wear away. Tyvek® 400 fabric's durability advantage over microporous film fabrics delivers consistently better barrier, even after wear and abrasion. Applications include: lead and asbestos abatement/remediation, general maintenance/operations, spray painting, general clean-up.

  • Comfort fit design based on extensive wearer input to provide our most comfortable garment design that: enables a greater range of movement while stretching and bending, provides a more tailored fit, offers reinforcement in high stress areas for fewer blowouts, utilizes a longer zipper for easier donning and doffing and an elastic waist to better position the garment.
  • Laydown collar
  • Open wrists
  • Open ankles

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
1214R80
Mfr. No.
TY120SWHMD002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, MD
Top Deals Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R81
Mfr. No.
TY120SWHLG002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, LG
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R83
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH2X002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 2XL
Top Deals Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R84
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH3X002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 3XL
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R85
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH4X002500
Also known as: TY120SWH-4XL
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 4XL
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R86
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH5X002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 5XL
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R87
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH6X002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 6XL
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R88
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH7X002500
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 7XL
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R90
Mfr. No.
TY120SWHMD0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, MD (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R91
Mfr. No.
TY120SWHLG0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, LG (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R92
Mfr. No.
TY120SWHXL0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, XL (NAFTA sourced)
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R93
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH2X0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 2XL (NAFTA sourced)
Ready to Ship
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R94
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH3X0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 3XL (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R95
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH4X0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 4XL (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R96
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH5X0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 5XL (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R97
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH6X0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 6XL (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
Thomas No.
1214R98
Mfr. No.
TY120SWH7X0025NF
Description
Tyvek® 400 Coverall, Collar, Open Wrists & Ankles, Elastic Waist, Serged Seams, White, 7XL (NAFTA sourced)
list price/quantitytotal
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review