• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

American BioTech Supply

Premier Undercounter Freezers

Not yet rated

Units come standard with microprocessor temperature controller with audible and visual alarms, digital temperature display, remote alarm contacts, keyed door locks and leveling legs.

  • Exterior Color: White (except 1182V04 & 1182V05 are Stainless Steel)
  • Refrigerant: R600a
  • Temperature Range: -15 to -25°C (5 to -13°F)
  • UL/C-UL listed
  • 2 Years Parts & Labor
  Capacity Defrost Horsepower Amps Shelves Doors
1182U96 1.7 Manual 1/7 1.6 1 Adj 1 Solid
1182U97 1.7 Manual 1/7 1.6 1 Adj 1 Solid; Left Hinged
1182U98 1.3 Auto 1/7 1.6 1 Adj 1 Solid
1182U99 1.3 Auto 1/7 1.6 1 Adj 1 Solid; Left Hinged
1182V00 4.2 Manual 1/3 5 2 Fixed 1 Solid
1182V01 4.2 Manual 1/3 5 2 Fixed 1 Solid; Left Hinged
1182V02 4.2 Manual 1/3 5 2 Fixed 1 Solid
1182V03 4.2 Manual 1/3 5 2 Fixed 1 Solid; Left Hinged
1182V04 4.2 Manual 1/3 5 2 Fixed 1 Stainless
1182V05 4.2 Manual 1/3 5 2 Fixed 1 Stainless; Left Hinged
1182V06 4.2 Auto 1/8 5 2 Fixed 1 Solid
1182V07 4.2 Auto 1/8 5 2 Fixed 1 Solid; Left Hinged
1182V08 4 Manual 1/4 2.2 2 Fixed 1 Solid
1182V09 4 Manual 1/4 2.2 2 Fixed 1 Solid

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
1182U96
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCFS-0120
Description
1.7 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Freestanding)

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182U97
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCFS-0120-LH
Description
1.7 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Freestanding); Left Hinged

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182U98
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCFS-0120A
Description
1.3 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Freestanding), AUTO DEFROST

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182U99
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCFS-0120A-LH
Description
1.3 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Freestanding), AUTO DEFROST; Left Hinged

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V00
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420
Also known as: 1005074, ABT-HCUCBI-0420
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Built-In)

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V01
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420-LH
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Built-In); Left Hinged

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V02
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420-ADA
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier ADA Freezer (Built-In)

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V03
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420-ADA-LH
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier ADA Freezer (Built-In); Left Hinged

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V04
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420SS
Also known as: ABT-HCUCBI0420S, 1005257
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier Stainless Steel Freezer (Built-In)

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V05
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420SS-LH
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier Stainless Steel Freezer (Built-In); Left Hinged

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V06
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420A
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Built-In) AUTO DEFROST

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V07
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCBI-0420A-LH
Description
4.2 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Built-In) AUTO DEFROST; Left Hinged

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V08
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCFS-0430
Also known as: ABT-HCUCFS-0430
Description
4.0 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Freestanding) -30C

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
1182V09
Mfr. No.
ABT-HC-UCFS-0440
Description
4.0 cu. ft. Premier Freezer (Freestanding) -40C

list price/quantity total
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review